Staff Directory

Board of Education: ()

President: Gretchen Orr-Sporleder –
Vice President:  Edith Flanagin –
Secretary: Dorothy Martinez –
Treasurer: Sherry Gomez –
Board Member: Kayla Andreatta –
Board Member:  Ruth Orr –
Board Member:  Joel Shults –

District Office Staff: ()

Michael Moore, Superintendent –
Erica Mason, Finance Director –
Lorna Eddleman, Executive Secretary/Human Resources –
Rhonda Hribar, Safety/Insurance/Payroll –
Tara Burke, Bookkeeper/Food Service –
Dylan Risenhoover, Maintenance/Custodial Supervisor –
Gary Vigil Sr., Transportation Director/Mechanic –
Manuel Lujan, Technology Coordinator –
Dan Harper, IT Specialist –
Stacy Maldonado, School Nurse
Diego Bobian, Gardner Counselor
Yvette Vialpando, Gardner Cook

John Mall High School: ()

Heidi Dasko, Principal –
Joshua Vialpando, Assistant Principal/AD –
Ashley Schrauth, Advisor/Counselor –
Sterling McCall, Counselor –
Ana Choin, Secretary –
Eric Vialpando, PE Teacher
Carey Jones, English Teacher/District Assessment Coordinator –
Lisa Lane, English Teacher –
Annette Lamberson, Math Teacher –
Ryan Dennehy, Math Teacher –
Lorenzo Trujillo, Math Teacher –
Ross Hallihan, Science Teacher –
Matt DeJong, Business Teacher –
John Toplyn, History Teacher –
Lisa Brgoch, ESS Teacher –
Susan L’Esperance, ESS Teacher –
Ben Pollack, Music Teacher –
Kyla Witt, Art Teacher –
Gary Vigil, Auto/Welding Teacher / District Transportation Director –
Joe Hibpshman, Plato Online Instructor –
Doug Olson, Custodian –
Mary Boone, Custodian –
Ellen (Lena) Aguirre, Cook –

Peakview School: ( )

Meghan Archuleta, Principal
Jamie Odum, Assistant Principal
Cindy Montoya, Secretary
Erica Vallejos, Secretary
Melissa Aguirre, Truancy Liaison
Stacy Maldonado, School Nurse
Tara Dotter, Literacy Coach
Julie Gennetta, Counselor
McCall Sterling, Counselor
Kristen Aiello, ESS / Special Education/Resource
Clara Whitehead, ESS / Special Education/Resource
Sherry Montoya, Interventionist
Brenda Morgan, Interventionist
William “Bill” Armijo, Custodian
Richard Martinez, Custodian
Charlie Vasquez, Custodian
Patricia Eccher, Cook
Barbara Sandoval, Cook
Cleo Sandoval, Cook
Jolene Nation-Newman, Preschool Teacher
Charity Dowdell, Kindergarten Teacher
Andrea Shull, Kindergarten Teacher
Donna Galvan, 1st Grade Teacher
Audrey Knight, 1st Grade Teacher
Karri Brawner, 2nd Grade Teacher
Sharona Whitley, 2nd Grade Teacher
Breanna Crump, 3rd Grade Teacher
Autumn Tatman, 3rd Grade Teacher
Sandra Bryan, 4th Grade Teacher
Conner Moore, 4th Grade Teacher
Megan Gurule, 5th Grade Teacher
Patrick McGill, 5th Grade Teacher
Kyle Blaus-Plissner, 6th Grade Teacher
Jennifer Vialpando, 6th Grade Teacher
Nelson Sprague, 7th/8th English Teacher
Aaron Vallejos, 7th/8th History Teacher
Annette Lamberson, 7th/8th Math Teacher
Deborah Nott, 7th/8th Science Teacher
Katie Keeling, Art Teacher
Jenna Inscho, Music Teacher
Ben Pollack, Music Teacher
Stuart Pino, P.E. Teacher
Margaret Bobian, Paraprofessional
Jessica Brit, Paraprofessional
Griselda Downing, Paraprofessional
Tim Encinias, Paraprofessional
Karen Meares, Paraprofessional
Carlene Pacheco, Library Paraprofessional
Kelly Roel, Paraprofessional
Jennifer Torres, Paraprofessional
Dana Vigil, Paraprofessional
Holland Weisbrook, Paraprofessional